Mozambique Championship Mozambique Championship
CD Maxaquene
vs
LD Sofala
Head to Head Won
0
1
1
1
Head to Head Same Home Away Team Won
0
1
0
1
Goal Attack
0
1
1
1
Goal Same Home Away Team Attack
0
1
0
1
Prediction Detail
No forecast data
No forecast data available for this match.
H2H
Head to Head Won
0
0
1
CD Maxaquene
LD Sofala
Draw
DateLeagueHomeAwayHTFTWinner
2026-05-24 Mozambique Championship LD Sofala CD Maxaquene 0:0 1:0 LD Sofala
CD Maxaquene Last Matches
Last 10 Matches Won
1
4
5
Same Home Away Team Won
1
3
2
CD Maxaquene
Draw
Lose
DateLeagueHomeAwayHTFTResult
2026-08-25 Mozambique Championship CD Maxaquene Ferroviario Maputo 0:0 2:2 Draw
2026-08-22 Mozambique Championship Black Bulls CD Maxaquene 2:0 2:0 Lose
2026-08-18 Mozambique Championship Baia de Pemba F.C CD Maxaquene 0:0 1:0 Lose
2026-08-14 Mozambique Championship Baia de Pemba F.C CD Maxaquene 0:0 0:0 Draw
2026-08-10 Mozambique Championship CD Maxaquene Clube Ferroviário de Nacala 1:0 1:0 Won
2026-08-07 Mozambique Championship CD Maxaquene Ferroviario de Nampula 0:1 0:1 Lose
2026-07-16 Mozambique Championship CD Maxaquene Vilankulo FC 0:0 1:1 Draw
2026-06-29 Mozambique Championship Ferrovario Lichinga CD Maxaquene 0:1 2:1 Lose
2026-06-21 Mozambique Championship CD Maxaquene Chingale de Tete 0:0 0:0 Draw
2026-06-17 Mozambique Championship CD Maxaquene UD Songo 0:0 1:2 Lose
LD Sofala Last Matches
Last 10 Matches Won
2
3
4
Same Home Away Team Won
1
0
3
LD Sofala
Draw
Lose
DateLeagueHomeAwayHTFTResult
2026-08-20 Mozambique Championship Chingale de Tete LD Sofala 0:0 0:1 Won
2026-08-17 Mozambique Championship LD Sofala Ferrovario Lichinga 0:1 0:1 Lose
2026-08-09 Mozambique Championship Vilankulo FC LD Sofala 1:1 3:1 Lose
2026-06-29 Mozambique Championship LD Sofala Clube Ferroviário de Nacala 0:0 0:0 Draw
2026-06-22 Mozambique Championship Black Bulls LD Sofala 1:0 4:1 Lose
2026-06-18 Mozambique Championship Ferroviario Maputo LD Sofala 1:0 2:0 Lose
2026-05-24 Mozambique Championship LD Sofala CD Maxaquene 0:0 1:0 Won
2026-05-20 Mozambique Championship LD Sofala Costa do Sol Maputo 0:0 1:1 Draw
2026-05-13 Mozambique Championship LD Sofala UD Songo 0:0 0:0 Draw