The lowlands of Scotland League The lowlands of Scotland League
Tranent Juniors
vs
Civil Service Strollers FC
Head to Head Won
4
9
4
9
Head to Head Same Home Away Team Won
2
4
2
4
Goal Attack
14
24
10
24
Goal Same Home Away Team Attack
9
14
5
14
Prediction Detail
Prediction Pending
For the most accurate forecast, our detailed predictions are finalized
and published closer to the event, 24 hours before kick-off.
H2H
Head to Head Won
4
1
4
Tranent Juniors
Civil Service Strollers FC
Draw
DateLeagueHomeAwayHTFTWinner
2026-03-04 Scotland Lowland League Cup Civil Service Strollers FC Tranent Juniors 0:0 1:2 Tranent Juniors
2025-11-05 The lowlands of Scotland League Tranent Juniors Civil Service Strollers FC 1:0 4:0 Tranent Juniors
2025-10-01 The lowlands of Scotland League Civil Service Strollers FC Tranent Juniors 0:0 1:0 Civil Service Strollers FC
2025-02-08 The lowlands of Scotland League Civil Service Strollers FC Tranent Juniors 0:0 2:1 Civil Service Strollers FC
2024-09-07 The lowlands of Scotland League Tranent Juniors Civil Service Strollers FC 1:0 3:1 Tranent Juniors
2024-03-23 The lowlands of Scotland League Civil Service Strollers FC Tranent Juniors 0:1 1:2 Tranent Juniors
2023-12-26 The lowlands of Scotland League Tranent Juniors Civil Service Strollers FC 0:0 0:1 Civil Service Strollers FC
2023-04-22 The lowlands of Scotland League Tranent Juniors Civil Service Strollers FC 0:1 2:3 Civil Service Strollers FC
2022-08-13 The lowlands of Scotland League Civil Service Strollers FC Tranent Juniors 0:0 0:0 Draw
Tranent Juniors Last Matches
Last 10 Matches Won
8
0
2
Same Home Away Team Won
5
0
1
Tranent Juniors
Draw
Lose
DateLeagueHomeAwayHTFTResult
2026-08-22 The lowlands of Scotland League East Stirlingshire Tranent Juniors 0:2 0:3 Won
2026-08-08 The lowlands of Scotland League Stirling University Tranent Juniors 0:1 1:2 Won
2026-08-01 The lowlands of Scotland League Tranent Juniors Linlithgow Rose 1:0 1:0 Won
2026-07-29 The lowlands of Scotland League Tranent Juniors Cowdenbeath 0:0 1:0 Won
2026-07-25 The lowlands of Scotland League Boness Utd Tranent Juniors 0:0 1:2 Won
2026-07-22 International Club Friendly Tranent Juniors Hibernian FC U20 2:1 2:1 Won
2026-07-11 International Club Friendly Tranent Juniors Auchinleck Talbot 0:2 0:3 Lose
2026-07-04 International Club Friendly Tranent Juniors Stirling Albion 2:0 2:0 Won
2026-04-18 The lowlands of Scotland League Tranent Juniors Broxburn Athletic 1:0 3:0 Won
2026-04-11 The lowlands of Scotland League Caledonian Braves Tranent Juniors 2:0 3:0 Lose
Civil Service Strollers FC Last Matches
Last 10 Matches Won
3
2
5
Same Home Away Team Won
0
2
4
Civil Service Strollers FC
Draw
Lose
DateLeagueHomeAwayHTFTResult
2026-08-22 The lowlands of Scotland League Civil Service Strollers FC Brechin City 0:0 0:2 Lose
2026-08-08 The lowlands of Scotland League Boness Utd Civil Service Strollers FC 1:0 2:0 Lose
2026-08-01 The lowlands of Scotland League Civil Service Strollers FC Cowdenbeath 1:0 3:2 Won
2026-07-29 The lowlands of Scotland League Civil Service Strollers FC Hill of Beath FC 2:0 4:0 Won
2026-07-25 The lowlands of Scotland League Linlithgow Rose Civil Service Strollers FC 1:0 1:1 Draw
2026-07-02 International Club Friendly Montrose Civil Service Strollers FC 0:1 1:1 Draw
2026-06-24 International Club Friendly Alloa Athletic Civil Service Strollers FC 2:0 5:0 Lose
2026-04-18 The lowlands of Scotland League Albion Rovers Civil Service Strollers FC 4:1 4:1 Lose
2026-04-11 The lowlands of Scotland League Civil Service Strollers FC East Stirlingshire 0:0 1:0 Won
2026-04-04 The lowlands of Scotland League Cowdenbeath Civil Service Strollers FC 3:0 4:0 Lose